if(typeof window !== 'undefined' && window.location.hostname === "sailgp.com" && (window.location.pathname === "/watch/" || window.location.pathname === "/teams/united-states/")) {
}
Skip to Main Content
Bermuda
4 - 5 May 2024
00
Days
:
00
Hours
:
00
Minutes
:
00
Seconds
TICKETS
THE DOCK
Menu
Season 4
Sydney
Championship
Chicago
Los Angeles
Saint-Tropez
Taranto
Andalucía - Cádiz
Dubai
Abu Dhabi
Sydney
Christchurch
Bermuda
Season 4
Sydney
TICKETS
THE DOCK
Menu
KPMG AUSTRALIA SAIL GRAND PRIX | SYDNEY
1
Australia
Tom Slingsby
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
3
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
4
France
Quentin Delapierre
5
Spain
Diego Botin
6
Germany
Erik Heil
7
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
8
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
9
United States
Taylor Canfield
10
Canada
Phil Robertson
Season Results
SCORING EXPLAINED
Fleet Race 1
FLEET RACE 1
1
Australia
Tom Slingsby
10
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
9
3
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
8
4
Spain
Diego Botin
7
5
France
Quentin Delapierre
6
6
United States
Taylor Canfield
5
7
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
4
8
Germany
Erik Heil
3
9
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
2
10
Canada
Phil Robertson
1
Fleet Race 2
FLEET RACE 2
1
Spain
Diego Botin
10
2
Australia
Tom Slingsby
9
3
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
8
4
France
Quentin Delapierre
7
5
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
6
6
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
5
7
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
4
8
Germany
Erik Heil
3
9
United States
Taylor Canfield
2
10
Canada
Phil Robertson
0
Fleet Race 3
FLEET RACE 3
1
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
10
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
9
3
France
Quentin Delapierre
8
4
Australia
Tom Slingsby
7
5
Germany
Erik Heil
6
6
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
5
7
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
4
8
Spain
Diego Botin
3
9
United States
Taylor Canfield
2
10
Canada
Phil Robertson
0
Fleet Race 4
FLEET RACE 4
1
Germany
Erik Heil
10
2
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
9
3
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
8
4
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
7
5
Australia
Tom Slingsby
6
6
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
5
7
Spain
Diego Botin
4
8
Canada
Phil Robertson
3
9
France
Quentin Delapierre
2
10
United States
Taylor Canfield
1
Fleet Race 5
FLEET RACE 5
1
France
Quentin Delapierre
10
2
Canada
Phil Robertson
9
3
United States
Taylor Canfield
8
4
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
7
5
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
6
6
Spain
Diego Botin
5
7
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
4
8
Australia
Tom Slingsby
3
9
Germany
Erik Heil
2
10
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
1
Fleet Race Total
FLEET RACE TOTAL
1
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
40
2
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
37
3
Australia
Tom Slingsby
35
4
France
Quentin Delapierre
33
5
Spain
Diego Botin
29
6
Germany
Erik Heil
24
7
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
22
8
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
22
9
United States
Taylor Canfield
18
10
Canada
Phil Robertson
13
The Final
THE FINAL
1
Australia
Tom Slingsby
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
3
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
NOTES
Canada SailGP Team did not start (DNS) Fleet Race 2 and Fleet Race 3 due to mechanical issue